German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
<span style="color: #FF0000">THIS IS A CROSS POST! IF YOU CAN HELP, PLEASE CONTACT DEE OR RON, THE TRANSPORT COORDINATORS AT [email protected] </span>


****PLEASE CROSS-POST****

Rescue Group Responsible for animal: Echo Dogs White Shepherd Rescue

City/State Group is based in: Nationwide

Website: http://www.echodogs.org


Reason for transport: going from approved foster home to approved forever home

Name of shelter/foster home coming from: EDWSR approved foster home

Foster/Forever home going to: EDWSR approved forever home


Transport Coordinators: Ron/ Dee Wilusz

Email address: [email protected]


***This is a monitored transport***

Please note that 15 min. have been added to each leg for potty breaks and legs can and will be tweaked for your convenience.
Going from South Bend, IN to Chicora, PA



Echo Dogs Transportation Sheet


Passenger(s): Zoey
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age:
Sex: Female
Neutered/Spayed? Yes
Size/weight:
UTD on shots, including rabies? Yes
Overall health? Excellent
Housebroken? Yes
Does it get along with other animals
Does it get along with children? Yes
Does it get along with Men? / Women? Yes
Any behavior problems?

Is a crate optional or mandatory? Optional
If so, is one provided and what size is it?
Items traveling with: papers, leash, collar, health certificates


Where is the passenger going from

Name Mike Werner
Address
City
State
Zip
Phone
Email


Where is the passenger going to
Name Kathy Palla
Address
City Chicora
State PA
Zip 16025
Phone
Email


SATURDAY JUNE 7,2008

Leg 1: South Bend, IN To Fremont, IN
Approx. 74 Miles 1 Hour 10 Min.
Leave Time: 9:00 AM
Arrive Time: 10:10 AM
<span style="color: #000099">***FILLED*** BY FOSTER PARENT - THANKS, MIKE!</span>



Leg 2: Fremont, IN To Maumee,
Approx. 75 Miles 1 Hour 10 Min
Leave Time: 10:25 AM
Arrive Time: 11:35 AM
<span style="color: #FF0000">*****NEEDED***** </span>



Leg 3: Maumee, OH To Berlin Heights, OH
Approx. 72 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time: 11:45 AM
Arrive Time: 12:45 PM
<span style="color: #FF0000">*****NEEDED*****</span>



Leg 4: Berlin Heights, OH To Hudson, OH
Approx. 66 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time: 1:00 PM
Arrive Time: 2:00 PM
<span style="color: #FF0000">*****NEEDED***** </span>



Leg 5: Hudson, OH To Hubbard, OH
Approx. 54 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time: 2:15 PM
Arrive Time: 3:15 PM
<span style="color: #FF0000">*****NEEDED***** </span>



Leg 6: Hubbard, OH To Chicora, PA
Approx. 67 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time: 3:30 PM
Arrive Time: 4:30 PM
<span style="color: #000099">I think this leg will be filled by the new forever family, but Dee left that info off of the e-mail!! </span>

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
<span style="color: #000099">This transport has been changed to Sunday, 6/8 to try and get Zoey home -

If you can help, please contact Dee or Ron, the transport coordinators at [email protected]!! </span>
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
<span style="color: #6600CC">THIS TRANSPORT IS FILLED AND ZOEY WILL BE ON HER WAY HOME TOMORROW!
</span>
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top