German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
THIS IS A CROSSPOST! TERRY IS BEGGING FOR PENNSYLVANIA DRIVERS AND AN OVERNIGHT THIS WEEKEND! IF YOU CAN HELP, PLEASE CONTACT HER AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AT [email protected]!!


ECHO DOGS RESCUE
TRANSPORT SATURDAY DECEMBER 11 & SUNDAY DECEMBER 12
Hoffman Estates, IL – Islip , NY
This Transport is for Echo Dogs White Shepherd Rescue. We are trying to Samson to his forever home
*****PLEASE CROSS POST*****
Rescue Group Responsible for animal : Echo Dogs White Sheperd Rescue
City/State Group is based in: Nationwide
Website: www.echodogs.org
Reason for Transport : going from foster home to forever home
Name of foster home coming from: Tom Schuster
Forever home going to Echo approved adopter: Gia Spinello
Transport coordinator : Terry Demag
Email address: [email protected]
**This is a monitored transport and each driver is REQUIRED to call me when you have transferred the dog(s) to the next driver. Please make sure that the dog is tethered in your car and that the leash is attached prior to opening the door for the transfer. Please make sure that you transfer the vetting paperwork to the next driver. It MUST accompany the dog!!!!!!!!!
If you have not driven for Echo before or your information has changed, please provide the following information:

Make/Model of Vehicle:
Color of Vehicle,
State/Tag#
Cell# Home#
Physical Description:
Email:

Provide reference if you have never driven for Echo Dogs before.

ECHO DOGS TRANSPORT SHEET
Passenger(s): Samson
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age: 2 years
Sex: Male

Neutered/Spayed? Yes
Size/weight: 70 lbs
UTD on shots, including rabies: Yes

Overall health? Good
Housebroken? Yes
Does he get along with other animals?
yes
Does he get along with children? Yes
Does he get along with Men? / Women?
yes
Any behavior problems? He is very energetic, well behaved

Is a crate optional or mandatory? No
Items traveling with: Leash, Collar, Food, paper and health certificate


Saturday December 11

Leg 1 Hoffman Estates , IL – Lake Station , IN
Approx 67 miles 1 Hour 30 Min
Leave Time 8:00 am central time (9:00 eastern time)
Arrive Time 9:30 am central time (10:30 eastern time)

*****FILLED***** Tom – Thank you

Leg 2 Lake Station IN to South Bend IN
Approx 61 Miles 1 Hour 5 Min
Leave Time 9:40 am central time (10:40 eastern time)
Arrive Time 11:45 am eastern time (10:45 central time)

Filled – Thanks Katina ***

Leg 3 South Bend IN to Angola IN
Approx 81 Miles 1 Hour 20 Min
Leave Time 11:55 am
Arrive Time 1:15 pm

***Filled*** Thank you Diana


Leg 4 Angola IN To Maumee OH
Approx. 72 Miles 1 Hour 15 Min
Leave Time 1:25 pm
Arrive Time 2:40 pm

***Filled** Thanks Mary Sue


Leg 5 Maumee OH To Berlin Heights/Sandusky OH
Approx. 70 Miles 1 Hour 15 Min.
Leave Time 2:55 pm
Arrive Time 4:10 pm

***Filled*** Thanks Gayle


Leg 6 Berlin Heights/Sandusky OH To Cleveland OH
Approx. 51 Miles 55 Min
Leave Time 4:25 PM
Arrive Time 5:20 PM

** Filled*** Thanks Jim

Leg 7 Cleveland OH To Youngstown OH
Approx 76 Miles 1 Hour 20 Min.
Leave Time 5:35 PM
Arrive Time 6:55 PM

*****Needed****

Leg 8 Youngstown OH To Clarion PA
Approx. 77 Miles 1 hour 20 min.
Leave Time 7:10 PM
Arrive Time 8:30 PM

*****Needed****


Overnight in Clarion PA

*****Needed****


Transport resumes on Sunday December 12

Leg 9 Clarion PA To Clearfield PA
Approx. 59 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 9:00 AM
Arrive Time 10:00 AM

*****Needed****

Leg 10 Clearfield PA to Lamar PA
Approx. 57 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 10:15 AM
Arrive Time 11:15 AM

Filled – Thank you Mary

Leg 11 Lamar PA to Bloomsburg PA
Approx. 64 Miles. 1 hour 5 min
Leave Time 11:30 AM
Arrive Time 12:35 PM

*****Needed****

Leg 12 Bloomsburg PA to Stroudsburg , PA

Approx. 73 Miles 1 hour 20 Min.
Leave Time 12:50 PM
Arrive Time 2:10 PM

*****Needed****


Leg 13 Stroudsburg , PA to Parsippany , NJ

Approx. 49 Miles 1 hour
Leave Time 2:20 PM
Arrive Time 3:20 PM

**Filled** Thanks Paulette


Leg 14 Parsippany , NJ – Glen Oaks, NY

Approx. 47 Miles 1 hour
Leave Time 3:30 PM
Arrive Time 4:30 PM

Filled – Joyce – Thank you!

Leg 15 Glen Oaks, NY – Islip , NY

Approx. 36 Miles 40 Min.
Leave Time 4:40 PM
Arrive Time 5:20 PM

Filled – Gia – Thank you!









 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Update as of 11:00 a.m. (EST) on 12-10-10:

Leg 8 - Youngstown, OH to Clarion, PA - NEEDED

**** OVERNIGHT STILL NEEDED IN CLARION, PA ****

Leg 9 - Clarion, PA to Clearfield, PA - NEEDED

Leg 11 - Lamar, PA to Bloomsburg, PA - NEEDED

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Update as of 3:00 p.m. (EST) on 12-10-10:

Overnight filled!

Still need:


Leg 8 - Youngstown, OH to Clarion, PA - NEEDED


Leg 9 - Clarion, PA to Clearfield, PA - NEEDED

Leg 11 - Lamar, PA to Bloomsburg, PA - NEEDED
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top