German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
624 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
****PLEASE CROSS-POST****


Rescue Group Responsible for animal: Echo Dogs White Shepherd Rescue
City/State Group is based in: Nationwide

Website: http://www.echodogs.org

Reason for transport: going from approved foster home to approved forever home

Name of shelter/foster home coming from: EDWSR approved foster home

HOME VISITS ARE REQUIRED AND COMPLETED BEFORE ADOPTION!!!

Foster/Forever home going to: EDWSR approved forever home


Transport Coordinators: Ron/ Dee Wilusz

Email address: [email protected]


***This is a monitored transport***

Please note that 15 min. have been added to each leg for potty breaks and legs can and will be tweaked for your convenience.
Going from

Echo Dogs Transportation Sheet

Passenger(s): Bethany
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age: 18 months
Sex: Female
Neutered/Spayed? Yes
Size/weight: 70 lbs
UTD on shots, including rabies? Yes
Overall health? Excellent
Housebroken? Yes
Does it get along with other animals? Mostly
Does it get along with children? Yes
Does it get along with Men? / Women? Yes/Yes
Any behavior problems? Escape artist, pulls on leash

Is a crate optional or mandatory? Optional
If so, is one provided and what size is it?
Items traveling with: papers, leash, collar, health certificates

Where is the passenger going from

Name Liz Shepherd
City Hooksett
State NH
Zip 03106

Where is the passenger going to

Name Stephanie William
City Little Rock
State AR
Zip 72116


Friday 7/4/08


Leg 1 Londonderry, NH To Wooster, MA
Approx. 68 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 8:00 AM
Arrive Time 9:00 AM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 2 Wooster, MA TO Springfield, MA
Approx. 53 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 9:15 AM
Arrive Time 10:15 AM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 3 Springfield, MA To Albany, NY
Approx. 87 miles 1 hour 30 min
Leave Time 10:30 AM
Arrive Time 12:00 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 4 Albany, NY To Utica, NY
Approx. 94 Miles 1 hour 30 min
Leave Time 12:15 PM
Arrive Time 1:45 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 5 Utica, NY To Syracuse, NY
Approx. 55 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 2:00 PM
Arrive Time 3:00 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 6 Syracuse, NY To Rochester, NY
Approx. 87 miles 1 hour 30 min
Leave Time 3:15 PM
Arrive Time 4:45 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!

Leg 7 Rochester, NY To Buffalo, NY
Approx. 76 miles 1 hour 15 min
Leave Time 5:00 PM
Arrive Time 5:30 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS TERRY AND GARY!!!


<span style="color: #FF0000">Leg 8 Buffalo, NY To Erie, PA
Approx. 98 miles 1 hour 30 min
Leave Time 5:45 PM
Arrive Time 7:15 pm

Leg 9 Erie, PA To Cleveland, OH
Approx. 103 miles 1 hour 45 min
Leave Time 7:30 PM
Arrive Time 9:15 PM

*****OVERNIGHT NEEDED******
</span>

Saturday 7/5/08

Leg 10 Cleveland, OH To Mansfield, OH
Approx. 81 miles 1 hour 30 min
Leave Time 9:00 AM
Arrive Time 10:30 AM
*****FILLED***** THANKS PAULETTE!!!

Leg 11 Mansfield, OH To Columbus, OH
<span style="color: #FF0000"> Approx. 66 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 10:45AM
Arrive Time 11:45 AM


Leg 13 Columbus, OH To Huber Heights, OH
Approx. 60 miles 50 Minutes
Leave Time 12:00 PM
Arrive Time 12:50 PM

Leg 14 Huber Heights, OH To Richmond, IN
Approx. 43 Miles 45 Minutes
Leave Time 1:00 PM
Arrive Time 1:45 PM</span>

Leg 15 Richmond, IN To Indianapolis, IN
Approx. 74 miles 1 hour 5 min.
Leave Time 2:00 PM
Arrive Time 3:05 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS BARRY!!!!


Leg 16 Indianapolis, In to Seymour, IN
Approx 63 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time: 3:15 PM
Arrive Time: 4:15 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS BARRY!!!!



Leg 17 Seymour, IN to Louisville, KY
Approx 56 Miles 50 Minutes
Leave Time: 4:30 PM
Arrive Time: 5:20 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS KATIE AND BRETT!!!



Leg 18 Louisville, KY to Sonora, KY
Approx 60 Miles 50 Minutes
Leave Time: 5:30 PM
Arrive Time: 6:20 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS Jon and Ellen!!!!



<span style="color: #FF0000">Leg 19 Senora, KY to Bowling Green, KY ***** TIME CHANGE HERE*****
Approx 60 Miles 50 Minutes
Leave Time: 6:30 PM (EST)
Arrive Time: 6:20 PM (CDT)

Leg 20 Bowling Green, KY to Nashville, TN
Approx 57 Miles 45 Minutes
Leave Time: 6:30 PM
Arrive Time: 7:15 PM

</span>

*****OVERNIGHT FILLED ***** BY NEW FAMILY

REST OF TRANSPORT FILLED BY NEW FAMILY
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top