German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
412 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Backup NY driver may be needed - see Leg 14

This transport will be cancelled by 7 am CST unless drivers can be found. PLEASE, if you can help, email Dee directly at [email protected]


****PLEASE CROSS-POST****

Rescue Group Responsible for animal: Echo Dogs White Shepherd Rescue
City/State Group is based in: Nationwide
Website: http://www.echodogs.org

Reason for transport: going from approved foster home to approved forever home

Name of shelter/foster home coming from: EDWSR approved foster home

Foster/Forever home going to: EDWSR approved forever home


HOME VISITS HAVE BEEN DONE AND APPROVED BEFORE ADOPTION!!!!


Transport Coordinators: Ron/ Dee Wilusz
Email address: [email protected]


***This is a monitored transport***


Please note that 15 min. have been added to each leg for potty breaks and legs can and will be tweaked for your convenience.
Going from Rolling Prairie, IN to Londonderry, NH


Echo Dogs Transportation Sheet


Passenger(s): Kinkade
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age:
Sex: Male
Neutered/Spayed? Yes
Size/weight: 56 lbs
UTD on shots, including rabies? Yes
Overall health? Excellent
Housebroken? Yes
Does it get along with other animals
Does it get along with children? Yes
Does it get along with Men? / Women? Yes
Any behavior problems?

Is a crate optional or mandatory? Optional
If so, is one provided and what size is it?
Items traveling with: papers, leash, collar, health certificates

Where is the passenger going from
Name Susan Fishbein
Address
City St. Louis
State MO
Zip
Phone
Email


Where is the passenger going to
Name Terry Demag
Address
City Londonderry
State NH
Zip
Phone
Email


Saturday July 12,2008

Leg 1 St, Louis, MO To Effingham,IL
Approx. 101 Miles 1 hour 45 min
Leave Time 7:00 AM
Arrive Time 8:45 AM
*****FILLED***** THANKS GALEN!!!

Leg 2 Effingham, IL To Terre Haute,IN ***Time Change****
Approx. 68 Miles 1 hour
Leave Time 8:55 AM
Arrive Time 10:55 AM
******FILLED****** THANKS KATHY D. 7:07

Leg 3 Terre Haute, IN To Indianapolis, IN
Approx. 78 Miles 1 hour 15 min
Arrive Time 10:55 AM
Leave Time 12:10 AM
*****FILLED****** THANKS MARY!!!

Leg 4 Indianapolis, IN To Richmond,IN
Approx. 73 Miles 1 Hour 15 min
Leave Time 12:20 PM
Arrive Time 1:35 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS JOYCE!!!!

Leg 5 Richmond, IN To Dayton, OH
Approx. 50 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 1:45 PM
Arrive Time 2:45PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS LYNN O.

Leg 6 Dayton, OH To Columbus, OH
Approx. 75 miles 1 hour 15 min
Leave Time 2:55 PM
Arrive Time 4:10 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS LIZ!!!!!

<span style="color: #FF0000">Leg 7 Columbus, OH To Mansfield, OH
Approx. 66 miles 1 hour 10 min
Leave Time 4:20 PM
Arrive Time 5:30 PM
*****NEEDED*****

Leg 8 Mansfield, OH to Cleveland, OH
72 miles 1 hour 20 minutes
Leave Time 5:40 PM
Arrive Time 7:00 PM
*****NEEDED*****</span>


***** OVERNIGHT FILLED ***** THANKS Paulette!!!


Sunday July 13,2008

<span style="color: #FF0000">Leg 9 Cleveland, OH To Erie,PA
Approx. 123 Miles 2 Hours
Leave Time 8:00 AM
Arrive Time 10:00 AM
*****NEEDED*****</span>

Leg 10 Erie,PA To Buffalo,NY
Approx. 98 Miles 1 hour 35 min.
Leave Time 10:10 AM
Arrive Time 11:45 AM
*****FILLED***** THANKS SHARON S. and KAREN

Leg 11 Buffalo, NY To Rochester, NY
Approx. 76 miles 1 hour 15 min
Leave Time 11:55 PM
Arrive Time 1:10 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS POLLY!!!!

Leg 12 Rochester, NY to Syracues, NY
Approx. 87 Miles Approx. 1 hour 30 min.
Leave Time 1:20 PM
Arrive Time 2:50 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS JAN!!!

Leg 13 Syracues, NY to Utica, NY
Approx. 55 Miles Approx. 1 hour
Leave Time 3:00 PM
Arrive Time 4:00 PM
*****FILLED ***** Nancy

Leg 14 Utica, NY to Schodock, NY
Approx. 87 Miles Approx 1 hour 30 Min.
Leave Time 4:10 PM <span style="color: #FF0000">MAY HAVE LOST DRIVER</span>
Arrive Time 5:40 PM
******FILLED***** THANKS LUCY!!!!

Leg 15 Schodack, NY to Springfield, MA
Approx 87 miles 1 hour 30 Min
Leave Time 5:50 PM
Arrive Time 7:20 PM
*****FILLED***** THANKS MARY!!!

Leg 16 Springfield, MA to Worcester, MA
Approx. 53 miles 1 hour
Leave Time 7:30 PM
Arrive Time 8:30 PM
****FILLED***** THANKS LISA!!!

Leg 17 Worchester, MA to Londonderry, NH
Approx. 68 Miles 1 Hour
Leave Time 8:40 PM
Arrive Time 9:40 PM
*****FILLED***** BY KINKADE'S NEW FAMILY!!!



Echo Dog White Shepherd Rescue
Transportation Coordinator/Foster Parent
http://www.echodogs.org
"If there are no dogs in Heaven, then when I die I want to go where they went."-- Unknown
"In dog training, jerk is a noun, not a verb."
-- Dr. Dennis Fetko
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top