German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
THE CORRECT DATES ARE SATURDAY, 8/17 AND SUNDAY 8/18!!!


THIS IS A CROSSPOST! IF YOU CAN HELP WITH THE MISSING OHIO OR INDIANA LEG THIS WEEKEND, PLEASE CONTACT TERRY AT [email protected]!!


Echo Dogs White Shepherd Transport
Date: Saturday August 17th - Sunday August 18th



Passenger(s): BELLA
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age: 2 yrs
Sex: Female
Neutered/Spayed? spayed
Size/weight: 82 pounds
UTD on shots, including rabies? yes
Overall health? good – thin hair due to flea allergies
Housebroken? yes
Does it get along with other animals – she charges them when she is outside but if they don’t react then there isn’t a problem
Does it get along with children? yes
Does it get along with Men? / Women? yes
Any behavior problems? Big puppy! May jump or mouth when excited but VERY well behaved in the car.
Is a crate optional or mandatory? Optional
If so, is one provided and what size is it?
Items traveling with: papers, leash, collar, health certificate, food




Saturday, August 17th





Leg 1 Hoffman Estates IL to Lake Station IN

75 miles, 1 hr 15 min

Leave 8:00 am Central Time

Arrive 9:15 am Central time

*** Filled *** Thanks Laura



Leg 2 Lake Station IN to Elkhart IN

75 miles, 1 hr 15 min

Leave 9:30 am Central Time **** Time Change during this leg ****

Arrive 11:45 am Eastern Time

*** Needed ***



Leg 3 Elkhart IN to Angola IN

65 Miles, 1 Hour

Leave Angola 12:00 pm Eastern time

Arrive 1:00 pm

*** Filled *** Thanks Diana



Leg 4 Angola IN To Maumee/Toledo OH

65 Miles 1 Hour

Leave Angola 1:15 pm

Arrive Maumee/Toledo Time 2:15 pm

*** Filled *** Deb Strayer





Leg 5 Maumee/Toledo OH To Berlin Heights/Sandusky OH

68 Miles 1 Hour

Leave Maumee/Toledo 2:30 pm

Arrive Sandusky 3:30

*** Filled *** Thank you Mary



Leg 6 Berlin Heights/Sandusky OH To Willoughby OH

Approx 72 Miles, 1 hour 10 Min

Leave Sandusky 3:45 pm

Arrive Willoughby 4:55 pm

*** Filled *** Thanks Paulette



Leg 7 Willoughby OH To Erie PA

75 Miles, 1 Hour 15 Min

Leave Willoughby 5:10 pm

Arrive Erie 6:25 pm

*** Needed ***





Leg 8 Erie ,PA To Buffalo, NY

98 Miles 1 hour 35 min.

Leave Erie 6:40 pm

Arrive Buffalo 8:15 pm

*** Filled *** Thanks Nikhil





Overnight in Buffalo (can switch to Erie as well) area

*** Filled **** Thank you Deb and Sharon





Transport resumes on Sunday August 18th



Leg 9 Buffalo, NY To Rochester, NY

65 miles 1 hour 5 min

Leave home 9:00 am

Arrive 10:05 am

*** Filled ** Thank you Patty and Larry





Leg 10 Rochester, NY to Syracuse, NY

68 Miles 1 hour 10 min.

Leave 10:20 am

Arrive 11:30 am

*** Filled ** Thank you Kathy H.



Leg 11 Syracuse, NY to Herkimer, NY

66 Miles. 1 hour

Leave 11:45 am

Arrive 12:25 pm

*** Filled *** Thanks Tim





Leg 12 Herkimer, NY to Albany, NY

74 Miles 1 hr 15 min

Leave Time 12:40 pm

Arrive Time 1:55 pm

*** Filled *** Thanks Janice





Leg 13 Albany NY to Lee MA

45 miles, 45 min

Leave 2:10 pm

Arrive 2:55 pm

** Filled ** Thank you Linda K.





Leg 14 Lee MA to Tolland, CT

85 miles, 1 hr 20 min

Leave 3:10 pm

Arrive 4:30 pm

*** Filled ** Rick (Bella’s new family)
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top