German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
254 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Echo Dogs Transport Saturday 5/10 - Charlotte, NC to Glenside, PA





CROSSPOSTING IS BOTH APPRECIATED AND WELCOMED!!!!



All legs are FLEXIBLE!! If you can be of any assistance, or know of someone who could help, please contact us directly: [email protected]





****PLEASE CROSS-POST****



Rescue Group Responsible for animal: Echo Dogs White Shepherd Rescue

City/State Group is based in: Nationwide

Website: http://www.echodogs.org



Reason for transport: going from Temp Foster home to approved foster home

Name of shelter/foster home coming from: Alex Strain





Foster/Forever home going to: EDWSR approved foster home



Transport Coordinators: Terry Demag

Email address: [email protected]



Echo Dogs Transportation Sheet





Passenger(s): Daisy
Breed: White German Shepherd
Age: 1.5 years

Sex: Female
Neutered/Spayed? Yes
Size/weight: 65 pounds
UTD on shots, including rabies? Yes
Overall health? OK – recently spayed and has received first heartworm injection
Housebroken? Yes
Does it get along with other animals – most Dogs yes (not real small ones, under 15 pounds), cats unknown
Does it get along with children? Friendly to everyone
Does it get along with Men/Women? Both

Any behavior problems? No

Is a crate optional or mandatory? Optional
If so, is one provided and what size is it? Large
Items traveling with: papers, leash, collar, health certificates





Where is the passenger going from



Name Alex Strain
Address

City Charlotte

State NC

Zip



Where is the passenger going to

Name Gretchen Knittel

Address

City Glenside

State PA

Zip



SATURDAY



Leg 1 Charlotte, NC – Mclean VA

Approx. 400 Miles 6.5 – 7 hours

Leave time 9:00 AM

Arrive Time 3:30 - 4:00 pm

*****FILLED***** THANKS Alex



Leg 2 Mclean, VA – Joppa, MD

Approx. 68 Miles 1 Hour 20 Min.

Leave Time 4:10 PM

Arrive Time 5:30 PM

*****NEEDED*****



Leg 3 Joppa, MD – Wilmington, DE

Approx. 57 Miles 1 Hour

Leave Time 5:40 PM

Arrive Time 6:40 PM

*****FILLED*********Thanks Susan



Leg 4 Wilmington, DE – Glenside, PA

Approx 57 Miles 1 Hour

Leave Time: 6:50 PM

Arrive Time: 7:50 PM

*****FILLED***** THANKS Gretchen
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top