German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
***Permission to Cross Post***



This transport is for Jeffrey. Jeffrey is going from Boarding in Spartanburg, SC to his foster home in Utica, NY! Jeffrey can’t wait to start his search for the perfect mom and dad! Can you help him? Due to the LONG nature of this transport, it will be cancelled if not filled by 2pm Friday so that transports are freed to offer for other runs. If you can help Mr. Jeffrey, please email Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.



Jeffrey will be traveling I-85/I-77/I-81



Passenger 1: Jeffrey

Breed: GSD

Age: 4-5 months

Weight: ~30 lbs

Gender: Male

Spay/Neuter: Y

Shots: UTD

HW: Negative

Temperament: Friendly and happy

Traveling with: Leash, Collar and Health Certificate



For safety reasons, we ask all our transported dogs be either

crated or rescue tethered



Coming From:

Southport Kennel Co.

1011 Southport Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

(864) 585-1050

Contact: Shannon

http://www.southportkennel.com



Hours Of Operation: Monday-Friday 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday 8:00am-12:00noon Sunday 2:00pm-6:00pm



Going to: BrightStar German Shepherd Rescue

http://www.brightstargsd.org



Foster Home

Danielle Crawford, Utica NY

[email protected]





Transport Coordinator: Murphy McConnell, [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com)



This is a monitored transport. Please call the transport coordinator at 716-989-6562 at the completion of your leg



15 minutes has been added to each leg for transfer/traffic



Transport Begins: Saturday, April 19



Pickup at Southport Kennels, after 8AM



Leg 1

Spartanburg, SC - Charlotte, NC via I-85 - Needed
80 miles, 1 hour 25 minutes
Depart: 8:30 am Arrive: 9:55 am


Leg 2
Charlotte, NC – Near New Castle, NC (I-77 x73A or B) - Needed
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 10:10 am Arrive: 11:15 am



Leg 3
New Castle, NC – Near Fort Chiswell/Locust Hill, VA (Intersection of I-77 and I-81) - Needed
65 Miles, 1 hour

Depart: 11:30 am Arrive: 12:30 pm



Leg 4
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



Leg 5
Roanoke, VA - Fairfield, VA (I-81/I-64 x200) - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes
Depart: 1:55 pm Arrive: 3:00 pm



Leg 6
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm



Leg 7
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm

Leg 8

Winchester, VA - Hagerstown, MD - Needed
43 miles, 45 minutes
Depart: 5:55 pm Arrive: 6:40 PM



**Overnight needed in Hagerstown, MD** - Needed



Transport Continues, Sunday April 20



Leg 9
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am



Leg 10
Harrisburg, PA – New Castle, PA (I-81 x124 A-B) - Needed
60 miles, 1 hour

Depart 10:25 am Arrive: 11:25 am



Leg 11

New Castle, PA-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



Leg 12

Scranton, PA-Binghamton, NY - Needed

65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 1:00 pm Arrive: 2:05 pm



Leg 13

Binghamton, NY-Syracuse, NY I-81 x 18 - Needed

77 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 2:20 pm Arrive 3:30 pm



Leg 14
Syracuse, NY – Utica, NY (via I-90) – Filled by Foster Mom

45 Miles, 45 minutes

Depart 3:45 pm Arrive 4:30 pm

 

·
Moderator who has gone to the dogs
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
Are you sure about the New Castle PA? Unless there is more than one, New Castle is WAY out of the way (like 300 miles from Scranton and 250 miles from Harrisburg).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
From BrightStar's Transport Coordinator:

This is the map section. It would be I-81 exit 124B, give or take. Thank the sender, I will clarify Leg 10 on next posting. Not sure what to call this “little” place near Frackville.

 

·
Moderator who has gone to the dogs
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
From the other maps I have here I think Frackville would be the best choice or perhaps the exit number. The New Castle on this map doesnt show in any of the other maps I have in my house or the ones I checked online. One map has Coal Castle shown in the approximate area (North and slightly West of St. Clair). Typical of rural PA.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
UPDATE 1:

***Permission to Cross Post***



This transport is for Jeffrey. Jeffrey is going from Boarding in Spartanburg, SC to his foster home in Utica, NY! Jeffrey can’t wait to start his search for the perfect mom and dad! Can you help him? Due to the LONG nature of this transport, it will be cancelled if not filled by 2pm Friday so that transports are freed to offer for other runs. If you can help Mr. Jeffrey, please email Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.



Jeffrey will be traveling I-85/I-77/I-81



Passenger 1: Jeffrey

Breed: GSD

Age: 4-5 months

Weight: ~30 lbs

Gender: Male

Spay/Neuter: Y

Shots: UTD

HW: Negative

Temperament: Friendly and happy

Traveling with: Leash, Collar and Health Certificate



For safety reasons, we ask all our transported dogs be either

crated or rescue tethered



Coming From:

Southport Kennel Co.

1011 Southport Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

(864) 585-1050

Contact: Shannon

http://www.southportkennel.com



Hours Of Operation: Monday-Friday 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday 8:00am-12:00noon Sunday 2:00pm-6:00pm



Going to: BrightStar German Shepherd Rescue

http://www.brightstargsd.org



Foster Home

Danielle Crawford, Utica NY

[email protected]





Transport Coordinator: Murphy McConnell, [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com)



This is a monitored transport. Please call the transport coordinator at 716-989-6562 at the completion of your leg



15 minutes has been added to each leg for transfer/traffic



Transport Begins: Saturday, April 19



Pickup at Southport Kennels, after 8AM



Leg 1

Spartanburg, SC - Charlotte, NC via I-85 - Needed
80 miles, 1 hour 25 minutes
Depart: 8:30 am Arrive: 9:55 am


Leg 2
Charlotte, NC – Near New Castle, NC (I-77 x73A or B) - Needed
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 10:10 am Arrive: 11:15 am



Leg 3
New Castle, NC – Near Fort Chiswell/Locust Hill, VA (Intersection of I-77 and I-81) – <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled, Thank You Alisa!!!</span>
65 Miles, 1 hour

Depart: 11:30 am Arrive: 12:30 pm

Leg 4
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



Leg 5
Roanoke, VA - Fairfield, VA (I-81/I-64 x200) - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes
Depart: 1:55 pm Arrive: 3:00 pm



Leg 6
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm

Leg 7
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm

Leg 8

Winchester, VA - Hagerstown, MD - Needed
43 miles, 45 minutes
Depart: 5:55 pm Arrive: 6:40 PM



**Overnight needed in Hagerstown, MD** - Needed



Transport Continues, Sunday April 20



Leg 9
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am

Leg 10
Harrisburg, PA – Frackville, PA Area (I-81 x124 A-B) - Needed
60 miles, 1 hour

Depart 10:25 am Arrive: 11:25 am

Leg 11

New Castle, PA (I-81 x124 A-B)-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



Leg 12

Scranton, PA-Binghamton, NY - Needed

65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 1:00 pm Arrive: 2:05 pm



Leg 13

Binghamton, NY-Syracuse, NY I-81 x 18 - <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled, Thank you Marsha</span>

77 miles, 1 hour 20 minutes

Depart: 2:20 pm Arrive 3:40 pm



Leg 14
Syracuse, NY – Utica, NY (via I-90) – <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled by Foster Mom</span>

45 Miles, 45 minutes

Depart 3:55 pm Arrive 4:30 pm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
UPDATE 2:

***Permission to Cross Post***



This transport is for Jeffrey. Jeffrey is going from Boarding in Spartanburg, SC to his foster home in Utica, NY! Jeffrey can’t wait to start his search for the perfect mom and dad! Can you help him? Due to the LONG nature of this transport, it will be cancelled if not filled by 2pm Friday so that transports are freed to offer for other runs. If you can help Mr. Jeffrey, please email Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.



Jeffrey will be traveling I-85/I-77/I-81



Passenger 1: Jeffrey

Breed: GSD

Age: 4-5 months

Weight: ~30 lbs

Gender: Male

Spay/Neuter: Y

Shots: UTD

HW: Negative

Temperament: Friendly and happy

Traveling with: Leash, Collar and Health Certificate



For safety reasons, we ask all our transported dogs be either

crated or rescue tethered



Coming From:

Southport Kennel Co.

1011 Southport Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

(864) 585-1050

Contact: Shannon

http://www.southportkennel.com



Hours Of Operation: Monday-Friday 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday 8:00am-12:00noon Sunday 2:00pm-6:00pm



Going to: BrightStar German Shepherd Rescue

http://www.brightstargsd.org



Foster Home

Danielle Crawford, Utica NY

[email protected]





Transport Coordinator: Murphy McConnell, [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com)



This is a monitored transport. Please call the transport coordinator at 716-989-6562 at the completion of your leg



15 minutes has been added to each leg for transfer/traffic



Transport Begins: Saturday, April 19



Pickup at Southport Kennels, after 8AM



Leg 1

Spartanburg, SC - Charlotte, NC via I-85 - Needed
80 miles, 1 hour 25 minutes
Depart: 8:30 am Arrive: 9:55 am


Leg 2
Charlotte, NC – Near New Castle, NC (I-77 x73A or B) - Needed
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 10:10 am Arrive: 11:15 am



Leg 3
New Castle, NC – Near Fort Chiswell/Locust Hill, VA (Intersection of I-77 and I-81) – <span style="color: #FF0000">Filled, Thank You Alisa!!!</span>
65 Miles, 1 hour

Depart: 11:30 am Arrive: 12:30 pm

Leg 4
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



Leg 5
Roanoke, VA - Fairfield, VA (I-81/I-64 x200) - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes
Depart: 1:55 pm Arrive: 3:00 pm



Leg 6
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm

Leg 7
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm

Leg 8

Winchester, VA - Hagerstown, MD - Needed
43 miles, 45 minutes
Depart: 5:55 pm Arrive: 6:40 PM



**Overnight needed in Hagerstown, MD** - Needed



Transport Continues, Sunday April 20



Leg 9
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am

Leg 10
Harrisburg, PA – New Castle, PA (I-81 x124 A-B) - Needed
60 miles, 1 hour

Depart 10:25 am Arrive: 11:25 am

Leg 11

New Castle (I-81 x124 A-B), PA-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



Leg 12

Scranton, PA-Binghamton, NY – <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled, Pending References</span>

65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 1:00 pm Arrive: 2:05 pm



Leg 13

Binghamton, NY-Syracuse, NY I-81 x 18 - <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled, Thank you Marsha</span>

77 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 2:20 pm Arrive 3:30 pm



Leg 14
Syracuse, NY – Utica, NY (via I-90) – <span style="color: #FF0000">Filled by Foster Mom</span>

45 Miles, 45 minutes

Depart 3:45 pm Arrive 4:30 pm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
UPDATE 3:

***Permission to Cross Post***



This transport is for Jeffrey. Jeffrey is going from Boarding in Spartanburg, SC to his foster home in Utica, NY! Jeffrey can’t wait to start his search for the perfect mom and dad! Can you help him? Due to the LONG nature of this transport, it will be cancelled if not filled by 2pm Friday so that transports are freed to offer for other runs. If you can help Mr. Jeffrey, please email Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.



Jeffrey will be traveling I-85/I-77/I-81



Passenger 1: Jeffrey

Breed: GSD

Age: 4-5 months

Weight: ~30 lbs

Gender: Male

Spay/Neuter: Y

Shots: UTD

HW: Negative

Temperament: Friendly and happy

Traveling with: Leash, Collar and Health Certificate



For safety reasons, we ask all our transported dogs be either

crated or rescue tethered



Coming From:

Southport Kennel Co.

1011 Southport Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

(864) 585-1050

Contact: Shannon

http://www.southportkennel.com



Hours Of Operation: Monday-Friday 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday 8:00am-12:00noon Sunday 2:00pm-6:00pm



Going to: BrightStar German Shepherd Rescue

http://www.brightstargsd.org



Foster Home

Danielle Crawford, Utica NY

[email protected]





Transport Coordinator: Murphy McConnell, [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com)



This is a monitored transport. Please call the transport coordinator at 716-989-6562 at the completion of your leg



15 minutes has been added to each leg for transfer/traffic



Transport Begins: Saturday, April 19



Pickup at Southport Kennels, after 8AM



Leg 1

Spartanburg, SC - Charlotte, NC via I-85 - Needed
80 miles, 1 hour 25 minutes
Depart: 8:30 am Arrive: 9:55 am


Leg 2
Charlotte, NC – Near New Castle, NC (I-77 x73A or B) - Needed
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 10:10 am Arrive: 11:15 am



Leg 3
New Castle, NC – Near Fort Chiswell/Locust Hill, VA (Intersection of I-77 and I-81) – <span style="color: #FF0000">Filled, Thank You Alisa!!!</span>
65 Miles, 1 hour

Depart: 11:30 am Arrive: 12:30 pm

Leg 4
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



Leg 5
Roanoke, VA - Fairfield, VA (I-81/I-64 x200) – <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled pending references</span>
61 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes
Depart: 1:55 pm Arrive: 3:00 pm



Leg 6
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm

Leg 7
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm

Leg 8

Winchester, VA - Hagerstown, MD –
<span style="color: #CC0000">Filled Pending References</span>
43 miles, 45 minutes
Depart: 5:55 pm Arrive: 6:40 PM



**Overnight needed in Hagerstown, MD** -
<span style="color: #CC0000">Filled Pending References</span>


Transport Continues, Sunday April 20



Leg 9
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am

Leg 10
Harrisburg, PA – New Castle, PA (I-81 x124 A-B) - Needed
60 miles, 1 hour

Depart 10:25 am Arrive: 11:25 am

Leg 11

New Castle (I-81 x124 A-B), PA-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



Leg 12

Scranton, PA-Binghamton, NY – <span style="color: #CC0000">Filled, Thank you Stacie</span>
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 1:00 pm Arrive: 2:05 pm



Leg 13

Binghamton, NY-Syracuse, NY I-81 x 18 - <span style="color: #FF0000">Filled, Thank you Marsha</span>

77 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 2:20 pm Arrive 3:30 pm



Leg 14
Syracuse, NY – Utica, NY (via I-90) – <span style="color: #FF0000">Filled by Foster Mom</span>

45 Miles, 45 minutes

Depart 3:45 pm Arrive 4:30 pm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
***Permission to Cross Post***



<span style="color: #CC0000">We’re down to 3.5 hours and just five legs…if you know anyone who can help transport Jeffrey this weekend, please forward this email to them! </span>

<span style="color: #FF0000">Leg 4</span>
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



<span style="color: #CC0000">Leg 6</span>
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm

<span style="color: #CC0000">Leg 7</span>
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm



<span style="color: #CC0000">Leg 9</span>
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am
<span style="color: #CC0000">

Leg 11</span>New Castle (I-81 x124 A-B), PA-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



This transport is for Jeffrey. Jeffrey is going from Boarding in Spartanburg, SC to his foster home in Utica, NY! Jeffrey can’t wait to start his search for the perfect mom and dad! Can you help him? Due to the LONG nature of this transport, it will be cancelled if not filled by 2pm Friday so that transports are freed to offer for other runs. If you can help Mr. Jeffrey, please email Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.



Jeffrey will be traveling I-85/I-77/I-81



Passenger 1: Jeffrey

Breed: GSD

Age: 4-5 months

Weight: ~30 lbs

Gender: Male

Spay/Neuter: Y

Shots: UTD

HW: Negative

Temperament: Friendly and happy

Traveling with: Leash, Collar and Health Certificate



For safety reasons, we ask all our transported dogs be either

crated or rescue tethered



Coming From:

Southport Kennel Co.

1011 Southport Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

(864) 585-1050

Contact: Shannon

http://www.southportkennel.com



Hours Of Operation: Monday-Friday 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday 8:00am-12:00noon Sunday 2:00pm-6:00pm



Going to: BrightStar German Shepherd Rescue

http://www.brightstargsd.org



Foster Home

Danielle Crawford, Utica NY

[email protected]





Transport Coordinator: Murphy McConnell, [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com)



This is a monitored transport. Please call the transport coordinator at 716-989-6562 at the completion of your leg



15 minutes has been added to each leg for transfer/traffic



Transport Begins: Saturday, April 19



Pickup at Southport Kennels, after 8AM



Leg 1

Spartanburg, SC - Charlotte, NC via I-85 – Filled, Thank you Lori!
80 miles, 1 hour 25 minutes
Depart: 8:30 am Arrive: 9:55 am


Leg 2
Charlotte, NC – Near New Castle, NC (I-77 x73A or B) – Filled Thank you Donna
65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 10:10 am Arrive: 11:15 am



Leg 3
New Castle, NC – Near Fort Chiswell/Locust Hill, VA (Intersection of I-77 and I-81) – Filled, Thank You Alisa!!!
65 Miles, 1 hour

Depart: 11:30 am Arrive: 12:30 pm

Leg 4
Locust Hill, VA - Roanoke, VA via I-81 for the remainder of the trip to NY - Needed
61 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes
Depart: 12:30 pm Arrive: 1:40 pm



Leg 5
Roanoke, VA - Fairfield, VA (I-81/I-64 x200) – Filled Thank you Pierre!
61 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes
Depart: 1:55 pm Arrive: 3:00 pm



Leg 6
Fairfield, VA - Harrisonburg, VA - Needed
59 miles, 1 hour

Depart: 3:15 pm Arrive: 4:15 pm

Leg 7
Harrisonburg, VA - Winchester, VA - Needed
67 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 4:30 Arrive: 5:40 pm

Leg 8

Winchester, VA - Hagerstown, MD – Filled Jamie and Lyndie
43 miles, 45 minutes
Depart: 5:55 pm Arrive: 6:40 PM



**Overnight needed in Hagerstown, MD** - Filled Jeff and Lyndie



Transport Continues, Sunday April 20



Leg 9
Hagerstown, MD-Harrisburg, PA - Needed
72 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 9 am Arrive: 10:10 am

Leg 10
Harrisburg, PA – New Castle, PA (I-81 x124 A-B) – Filled, Thank you…..
60 miles, 1 hour

Depart 10:25 am Arrive: 11:25 am

Leg 11

New Castle (I-81 x124 A-B), PA-Scranton, PA - Needed

60 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 11:40 am Arrive: 12:45 pm



Leg 12

Scranton, PA-Binghamton, NY – Filled, Thank you Stacie

65 miles, 1 hour 5 minutes

Depart: 1:00 pm Arrive: 2:05 pm



Leg 13

Binghamton, NY-Syracuse, NY I-81 x 18 - Filled, Thank you Marsha

77 miles, 1 hour 10 minutes

Depart: 2:20 pm Arrive 3:30 pm



Leg 14
Syracuse, NY – Utica, NY (via I-90) – Filled by Foster Mom

45 Miles, 45 minutes

Depart 3:45 pm Arrive 4:30 pm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,384 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
I<span style="color: #CC0000"> am certain that many of you expected this, but we will be cancelling this transport and re-scheduling for next weekend, when we are sincerely hoping that some of the other dogs at Southport can join Jeffrey on his trip to BrightStar. THANK EACH AND EVERY ONE OF YOU FOR OFFERING TO TRANSPORT THIS YOUNG BOY TO HIS FOSTER HOME!!!! And if you’re available next weekend.
Please let me know!</span>

Murphy McConnell at [email protected] (brightstartransports @ gmail.com) or [email protected] (murphymcconnell @ att.net) OR phone 716-989-6562.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top