German Shepherds Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
THIS IS A CROSSPOST! IF YOU CAN HELP GET MOLLY TO HER NEW HOME, PLEASE CONTACT NORMA AT [email protected]!



Sending Rescue:
Name: Grace's Wish GSDR/Norma Cunningham
City/State - Alexandria, VA
Email Address - [email protected]
Home 703/942-5428
Cell 703/980-0006

Receiving Rescue/Adopter:
Name Judy K
City/State - Middletown, NY
Email Address - Available upon request


Passenger Name: Molly (fna Rain)
Breed: White German Shepherd Dog
Age: 8 months
Gender: Female
ize/Weight: 55.1 lbs
Neutered/Spayed: Yes
General temperament: Very Shy
Any Special Needs: Sutures after Spay on 8/29/2012
Items Provided: Vet records, Health Certificate, leash & collar
Crate: Optional
Reason for transport: Molly is going to her Forever Home!
Vaccines: UTD


SEPTEMBER 8


Leg 1 - Rochester, IN to South Bend, IN
45 miles - 1h 5 min
8:00 am - 9:05 am
NEEDED

Leg 2 - South Bend, IN to Angola, IN
81 miles - 1h 20 min
9:15 am - 10:35 am
NEEDED

Leg 3 - Angola, IN to Toledo, OH
84 miles - 1h 30 min
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
NEEDED

Leg 4 - Toledo, OH to Sandusky, OH
64 miles - 1h 10 min
12:25 pm - 1:35 pm
NEEDED

Leg 5 - Sandusky, OH to Strongsville, OH
59 miles - 1h 5 min
1:45 pm - 2:50 pm
NEEDED

Leg 6 - Strongsville, OH to Youngstown/Austintown, OH
66 miles - 1h 10 min
3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
NEEDED

Leg 7 - Youngstown/Austintown, OH to Clarion, PA
80 miles - 1h 25 min
4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
NEEDED

Leg 8 - Clarion, PA to Clearfield, PA
57 miles - 1h 5 min
5:55 pm - 7:00 pm
NEEDED

Leg 9 - Clearfield, PA to Milton, PA
98 miles - 1h 40 min
7:10 pm - 8:50 pm
NEEDED

Leg 10 - Milton, PA to Middletown, NY
157 miles - 2h 55 min
9:00 pm - 11:55 pm
FILLED BY ADOPTER!

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
FIVE LEGS STILL NEEDED!!!


Leg 1 - Rochester, IN to South Bend, IN
45 miles - 1h 5 min
8:00 am - 9:05 am
NEEDED

Leg 2 - South Bend, IN to Angola, IN
81 miles - 1h 20 min
9:15 am - 10:35 am
NEEDED

Leg 4 - Toledo, OH to Sandusky, OH
64 miles - 1h 10 min
12:25 pm - 1:35 pm
NEEDED

Leg 7 - Youngstown/Austintown, OH to Clarion, PA
80 miles - 1h 25 min
4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
NEEDED

Leg 8 - Clarion, PA to Clearfield, PA
57 miles - 1h 5 min
5:55 pm - 7:00 pm
NEEDED
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
27,461 Posts
OH, IN, and PA legs still needed

:bump:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
SORRY, THERE ARE 7 LEGS STILL NEEDED!!!!

Leg 1 - Rochester, IN to South Bend, IN
45 miles - 1h 5 min
8:00 am - 9:05 am
NEEDED

Leg 2 - South Bend, IN to Angola, IN
81 miles - 1h 20 min
9:15 am - 10:35 am
NEEDED

Leg 3 - Angola, IN to Toledo, OH
84 miles - 1h 30 min
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
NEEDED

Leg 4 - Toledo, OH to Sandusky, OH
64 miles - 1h 10 min
12:25 pm - 1:35 pm
NEEDED

Leg 5 - Sandusky, OH to Strongsville, OH
59 miles - 1h 5 min
1:45 pm - 2:50 pm
FILLED!

Leg 6 - Strongsville, OH to Youngstown/Austintown, OH
66 miles - 1h 10 min
3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
FILLED!

Leg 7 - Youngstown/Austintown, OH to Clarion, PA
80 miles - 1h 25 min
4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
NEEDED

Leg 8 - Clarion, PA to Clearfield, PA
57 miles - 1h 5 min
5:55 pm - 7:00 pm
NEEDED

Leg 9 - Clearfield, PA to Milton, PA
98 miles - 1h 40 min
7:10 pm - 8:50 pm
NEEDED

Leg 10 - Milton, PA to Middletown, NY
157 miles - 2h 55 min
9:00 pm - 11:55 pm
FILLED BY ADOPTER!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,510 Posts
Have you contacted BDBH to crosspost this? Those PA/NY legs are in one of their regular routes.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Have you contacted BDBH to crosspost this? Those PA/NY legs are in one of their regular routes.
I'm not sure if Norma has or not, but I just sent it to BDBH - thanks for the suggestion! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,894 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
4 LEGS STILL NEEDED!!!!

Leg 1 - Rochester, IN to South Bend, IN
45 miles - 1h 5 min
8:00 am - 9:05 am
NEEDED

Leg 2 - South Bend, IN to Angola, IN
81 miles - 1h 20 min
9:15 am - 10:35 am
NEEDED

Leg 3 - Angola, IN to Toledo, OH
84 miles - 1h 30 min
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
NEEDED

Leg 9 - Clearfield, PA to Milton, PA
98 miles - 1h 40 min
7:10 pm - 8:50 pm
NEEDED
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top